Committees 2018-19

 

NAME OF THE COMMITTEE

NAME OF THE I/C AND MEMBERS

1

Academic Council

AND

BACK TO BASICS(B2B)

Mr HUMA SIDDIQUI , PGT(ENG) I/C

MR P. K. SHARMA , PGT(PHY)

MR PK KUKREJA  ,PGT(BIO)

MRS MANISHA CHOURE , PGT(COMMERCE)

MR ANKIT MISHRA , PGT( MATHS) I/C T.T

COUNSELLOR

MRS ANAMIKA SHARMA , TGT( ENG)

MR S P BARAIYA ,PRT

2

CCA

1.  HUMMA SIDDIQUI  (I/C )

2. KAMNA CHATURVEDI, TGT(ENG)

3.RANJANA VERMA

4.Mr J P Nisad TGT(Hindi)

5. MISS SAKSHI GOYAL , PRT

6. Mr K.N.Singh , PRT(Music)

3

Admission

1. M S KIRAR  , PGT(CS)  I/C

2.  Mr P K KUKREJA  ,PGT(BIO)

3. Ankit Srivas,   TGT ( WET)

4. NEELAM SAHU , PRT

4

Time Table and arrangement

1.ANKIT MISHRA , PGT( MATHS) , I/C

( ALL SORTS OF T. T. FRAMING AND TROUBLE SHOOTING)

(ARRANGEMENT.)

2. Mr U K Vishwakarma  ,TGT(Maths) I/C

3. R K PATKAR , TGT( MATHS)

5

Purchase  and LPC

  1. 1. Mr P. K. Sharma , PGT(phy) I/C
  2. HASEEN AHMED  PGT(CHEM)
  3. V B JAIN , TGT(LIB.)
  4. RAJESH  PATHRADKAR , PRT

(PLUS LPC AT DIFF. OCCASSION )

6

Examination

Home ( SECONDARY AND SR SECONDARY)

MR PANKAJ KUKREJA , PGT(BIO)  I/C

MR R.K.VISHWAKARMA , PGT(HINDI)

UTTAM  KR. VISHWAKARMA , TGT( MATHS)

BALIRAM SAHU  , PGT( ECO)

 

C B S E: ( external)

  1. 1. P K SHARMA , PGT(PHY) , I/C
  2. Ankit Mishra , PGT(Maths)

7

Maintenance and Repair & ELECTRICITY

AND  DRINKING WATER SUPPLY

1. Ankit Srivas,   TGT(WET)    , I/C

2. S P BARAIYA , PRT

8

Cleanliness and  Beautification

(Swachh Vidyalaya)

1.MS MANISHA CHOURE  , PGT( Commerce) I/C

2. R J RAM , TGT ( Sans)

3.  S P BARAIYA   , PRT

4.  M . YADAY    , TGT ( SST)

5.    R S RAJPOOT  ,  YOGA TEACHER

6.  MONIKA LODHI    , NURSE

9

Gardening:

Harit vidyalaya

 

1.R J RAM , TGT ( Sans) I/C

  1. 1. Anju Yadav , TGT( sc)
  2. Ms Anita Madhur , PRT
  3. Mr K N Singh , PRT( Music)

10

 

Furniture

1.Mr Hasin Ahmed , PGT(Chem) I/C

2. V B JAIN , TGT(LIB)

 

11

School Discipline

 

CORE COMMITTEE

1. Ranjana  Verma ,TGT( PHE) I/C

2. MANISHA CHOURE,PGT(COMM)

3. H AHMED  , PGT(CHEM)

4. R K PATKAR , TGT(MATHS)

5. P KHARE  , TGT(ART)

6.V B JAIN ,TGT(LIB)

MEMBERS

6 . ANMIKA SHARMA  , TGT(ENG)

7. R BHARTI

8. S P BARAIYA

9.SAKSHI GOYAL

10. KANIKA GUPTA

11.Yoga Teacher

12.NURSE

And All Class Teachers

12

Safety and security (SOP)

1.Mrs   Huma Siddiqui     I/C

2 Ankit Srivas,   TGT ( WET)

3. ANKIT MISHRA , PGT( MATHS)

3. Mr Rajesh Pathradkar ,PRT

4.  Ms NANDINI ,PRT

13

AEP,Sexual Harassment and Child Protection , , (POCSO)

  1. 1. ANMIKA SHARMA, TGT(ENG),I/C
  2. MANISHA CHOURE.PGT(COMMERCE)
  3. H SIDDIQUI , PGT(ENG)
  4. PANKAJ KUKREJA , PGT(BIO)
  5. ANKIT MISHRA  , PGT( MATHS)
  6. P KHARE  , TGT(ART)
  7. UTTAM KU . VISHWAKARMA, TGT(MATHS)
  8. R .K PATKAR, TGT(MATHS)
  9. ANITA MADHUR, PRT

10.NURSE

14

GRIEVANCE CELL

1.R K VISHWAKARMA I/C

2. HUMA SIDDIQUI

3. V B JAIN

4. S P BARAIYA

5.ANITA MADHUR

15

SHAALA DARPAN

AND WEBSITE UPDATES

1.M S KIRAR  , PGT( CS)

2.VIVEK NAIR  , COMP. INSTRUCTOR

3.PANKAJ KUKREJA , ( EXAM .)

4.V B JAIN ( LIB.)

4. KANIKA GUPTA  ( PRIMARY)

AND ALL CLASS TEACHERS

16

ONLINE UBI FEES COLLECTION

ANKIT MISHRA  I/C

AND ALL CLASS TEACHERS

17

Green Audit Programme

1.Mr Pankaj Kukreja , PGT(Bio)  I/C

2.Anju Yadav , TGT( sc)

18

PTA

1.V B JAIN I/C

2 . HM

3.COUNSELLOR

4. I/C EXAM ( BOTH PRIMARY AND SEC. SR SEC.)

19

Alumni association

1.V B JAIN I/C

2.COUNSELLOR

20

Maintenance and Repair

(Staff quarters)

1..Manisha Choure  , PGT( Commerce) I/C

3.R K Vishwakarma , PGT(Hindi)

 

 

S N

NAME OF THE COMMITTEE

NAME OF THE I/C AND MEMBERS

21

House Masters

Shivaji House:        I/c –   MR R K PATKAR

MR  V B JAIN

MR P K SHARMA

M CHOURE

Tagore House:         I/C –  R BHARTI

MR A K SRIVAS

MR H AHMED

MRS P KHARE

Ashok House :       I/C – MRS ANAMIKA SHARMA

MR R J RAM

MR ANKIT MISHRA

MR R K VISHWAKARMA

Raman House:       I/C – Mr U K VISHWAKARMA

MR P K KUKREJA

Mr M S KIRAR

MRS ANJU YADAV

22

Rajbhasa  AND RTI

Mr R K Vishwakarma

Mr J. P Nisad

Mr R J Ram

23

BS&G

1.Mr Rajiv Bharti  I/C (SCOUTS AND GUIDES)

2.Mr Rajesh Pathradkar ,PRT  ( I/C CUBS AND BUL BUL)

3.Hasin Ahmed  ,PGT(chem)

4.Ankit Srivas,   TGT(WET)

5.Mr U K Vishwakarma  ,TGT(maths)

6.Mr K N Singh  , PRT(Music)

7.  MRS Trpti Chouhan , PRT

8.Mrs Sangeeta Singh , PRT

9.Mrs NEELAM SAHU , PRT ( LOOK AFTER GUIDE SECTION)

24

( ECO CLUB  , GREEN OLYMPIAD , Inspire Award ,)

  1. 1. Anju Yadav , TGT( sc) I/C

 

25

First AID and Health Club

1. Mrs Ranjana Verma , TGT( PHE)

2. Nurse                                  

3. Manisha Choure.PGT(commerce)

4.Kanika Gupta , PRT

26

Photography AND FLEX PRINTING

Ankit   Srivas  I/C

P KHARE

27

Awakened Citizen Programme and Swami Vivekanand Quiz

P . KHARE  I/C

ANJU YADAV

ANAMIKA SHARMA

J P NISHAD                       

e- class room

and IT infrastructure

Mr M S KIRAR  I/C

Mr Ankit Srivas

28

OBSERVATION OF FLAG CODE

Mrs Ranjana Verma , TGT( PHE)

 

29

Scholarship and SSSMID

Uttam Ku. Vishwakarma (SECONDARY AND SR SECONDARY)

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

30

VMC

R K VISHWAKARMA , PGT( Hindi)

31

VARIOUS OLYMPIAD EXAM

H . AHMED  , PGT(CHEM) I/C ( SEC. AND SR SEC.)

SP BARIYA ,PRT, (PRIMARY)

(PLUS SUBJECT CONVENOR AND CLASS TEACHERS)

SN

NAME OF THE COMMITTEE

NAME OF THE I/C AND MEMBERS

32

Science Exhibition and NCSC

ANJU YADAV ,  I/C Science Exhibition

Hasin Ahmed ,I/C NCSC , All TGT and PGTS Sc and Maths

33

Social Sc. Exhibition

  1. 1. Manisha Choure,PGT( Commerce) I/C
  2. Mr Rajiv Bharti  ,TGT (Sst)
  3. K N Singh  , PRT
  4. MR BALIRAM SAHU   , PGT( Eco)
  5. MS Pratikshya Khare, TGT ( ART )
  6. MR  M . YADAV   , TGT (Sst)

34

Office work

Service Book Maintenance, Income Tax- and

cheque issue- Mr V B Jain  AND ANKIT MISHRA

Transfer Certificate and Scholar Register –

K N SINGH   (MANNUAL),

ANKIT MISHRA ( UBI PORTAL)

AND ALL CLAS TEACHER

POSTAL , RECEIVED AND DESPATCH – MR K N SINGH

CS-54 : Uttam Ku Vishwakarma,

Bank reconcialation- Ankit Mishra

Medical Bill settlement  – R K Vishwakarma

RTE Bill –Rajiv Bharti(cl-vi to viii)

Daily mail – ASHUTOSH PANDEY AND VIVEK NAIR

Budget and annual account- MANISHA CHOURE

35

Subject committee

  1. SCIENCE- P K SHARMA
  2. MATHS – ANKIT MISHRA
  3. SOCIAL SCIENCE AND COMMERCE- MANISHA CHOURE
  4. ENGLISH- HUMA SIDDIQUI
  5. 5. HINDI & SANSKRIT- R K VISHWAKARMA

36

AV AIDS and PA systems

  1. 1. Ankit Srivas, TGT ( WET)
  2. Sub- staff

37

School Megazine

HUMA SIDDIQUI  , PGT(ENG) 1/C

R K Vishwakarma , PGT(ENG)

J P NISHAD

R J Ram , TGT( SANS)

38

Assets and building  records

ANKIT SRIVAS , TGT(WET)

39

Qtr. Allotment committee

  1. R K Vishwakarma , PGT(HIN)
  2. S P BARAIYA  ,PRT
  3. MANISHA CHOURE , PGT ( COMM)

4.ASHUTOSH  PANDEY ,  JSA

40

VIDYALAYA PLAN & ASSESSMENT TOOL

ANKIT MISHRA , P K SHARMA , RAJESH PATHRADKAR

41

Tarunstov programme

Huma Siddiqui  and Counsellor